In re J.S. et al., Persons B301715
[…] because it is not reasonably probable such findings, if made,
would have been in favor of continued parental custody”],
disapproved on another ground in Renee J. v. Superior Court
(2001) 26 Cal.4th 735, 748, fn. 6; In re Jason L. (1990) 222
Cal.App.3d 1206, 1218 [“cases involving a court’s obligation to
make findings regarding a minor’s change of custody or
commitment have held the failure to do so will be deemed
harmless where ‘it is not reasonably probable such finding, if
made, would have been in favor of continued parental custody’”];
see Cal. Const., art. VI, § 13 [“[n]o judgment shall be set aside . . .
for any error as to any matter of procedure, unless, after an
examination of the entire cause, including the evidence, the court
34
shall be of the opinion that the error complained of has resulted
in a miscarriage of justice”].)
C. Substantial Evidence Supported the Juvenile Court’s
ICWA Finding as to Father
Mother argues: “The court and the Department failed to
make ICWA-compliant inquiry and failed to provide ICWA-
compliant notice to the Secretary of the Interior and the Bureau