J-S52030-20
[…] a reasonable doubt. . . . In applying this standard, we bear in mind
that the Commonwealth may sustain its burden by means of
wholly circumstantial evidence; that the entire trial record should
be evaluated and all evidence received considered, whether or not
the trial court's rulings thereon were correct; and that the trier of
fact, while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight
of the proof, is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Reed, 990 A.2d 1158, 1161 (Pa. 2010) (citations
omitted). Under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3502(a)(1)(i), when, “with the intent to commit
a crime therein, the person enters a building or occupied structure . . . adapted
for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense any person
is present and the person commits, attempts or threatens to commit a bodily
injury crime therein” they commit burglary. Appellant argues that the
Commonwealth did not establish intent. Appellant’s Brief at 23. The trial
-8-
J-S52030-20
court points out that Appellant pushed his way in, knocking the complainant
over, struck the complainant twice in the head, and asked the complainant to