See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. §§ 551.071(2) (allowing a governmental body to consult privately with an attorney in specified situations). Section 551.142(a) of the government code expressly provides that “[a]n interested person contract . . . may bring an action by mandamus or injunction to stop, prevent, or reverse a violation or threatened violation of this chapter by members of a governmental body.” Id. § 551.142(a); see Town of Shady Shores v. Swanson, 590 S.W.3d 544, 554 (Tex. 2019). Thus, the statute “allows an interested person to seek an order to compel action, an order to prevent action or threatened action, or both if necessary.”