Appellants make numerous arguments regarding why GMS lacks a probable right to relief sought under Chapter 252. a. Immunity Appellants first contend that GMS’s probable right to relief is defeated because the relief sought in its Chapter 252 claim is “barred by law/not ultra vires/no probable right of recovery.” They assert that the court lacks subject matter jurisdiction over the Chapter 252 claims because “[GMS] did not and cannot plead nor show sufficient jurisdictional facts to support the claim against them in order to waive immunity.” Section 252.061 states, in relevant part, that if “a contract is made without compliance with this chapter, it is void and the performance of the contract, including the payment of any money under the contract, may be enjoined by . . . any property tax paying resident of the municipality.” Id. § 252.061. This section waives a municipality’s immunity. See City of El Paso v. Waterblasting Techs., Inc., 491 S.W.3d 890, 897 (Tex. App.—El Paso 2016, no pet.); City of New Braunfels v. Carowest Land, Ltd., 432 S.W.3d 501 (Tex. 15 App.—Austin 2014, no pet.).