Com. v. Carvajal, K.
[…] However, Appellant did receive a term of incarceration that was outside the guideline range for her conspiracy conviction. See TCO at 10 (acknowledging that the standard guideline range for Appellant’s conspiracy conviction was 72 to 90 months, with an aggravated range of 84 to 102 months, making Appellant’s minimum sentence of 10 years’ imprisonment ____________________________________________ 2 ISDI and conspiracy to commit IDSI offenses are both first-degree felonies. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(b) (“A person commits involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child, a felony of the first degree, when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.”); 18 Pa.C.S. § 905(a) (stating that conspiracy is a “crime[] of the same grade and degree as the most serious offense which is … the object of the conspiracy”). Thus, the statutory maximum terms for each of Appellant’s convictions was 20 years’ imprisonment. 18 Pa.C.S. § 1103(1).