F.M. Burock v. SCSC (Office of the Budget)
[…] Burock’s Brief at 15. The claims levied by Burock in his separate petition for review docketed at 81 C.D. 20 are not before us here. Burock also requests the reversal of an ADLS-2 suspension and a termination. See id. However, Burock failed to challenge these disciplinary actions either before the Commission or in his petition for review. Thus, they are waived. See Walton v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Rev., 797 A.2d 437, 438-39 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2002) (claimant waived claim not included in petition for review); see also Section 703(a) of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa.C.S. § 703(a) (a “party may not raise upon appeal any other question not raised before the agency . . . unless allowed by the court upon due cause shown”); Pa.R.A.P. 1551(a) 13 the e-mails proffered at the hearing, which he maintains “clearly show work was done correctly, on time and with little or no comments from supervisors before being distributed.”