Nor do they point to a statute or regulation requiring that specific forms of PPE be purchased, that it be stocked in certain quantities, or that it be made available at certain locations in the Jail. Therefore, we conclude sections 341.011, 341.012, and 351.041 do not, as alleged here, support an ultra vires claim against the Sheriff. B. Maintaining Jail in Clean and Sanitary Condition Appellees contend the Sheriff acted ultra vires in failing to comply with section 351.010(4) of the Local Government Code, which states that a county jail must be “maintained in a clean and sanitary condition in accordance with standards of sanitation and health.” TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE § 351.010(4). However, decisions related to sanitation and safety at jail facilities necessarily require the exercise of deliberation and judgment.