Sheldon, B. v. Sheldon, J.
[…] In view of her longstanding intransigence, the [court] specifically ordered her to allow [Husband’s] agent to enter the property, and stated that [Husband] and his agent could apply to law enforcement for assistance if [Wife] refused entry. Trial Court Opinion, 9/24/20, at 5-7. The record supports the court’s reasoning, and we thus discern no error or abuse of discretion. The Divorce Code grants the court full “equity power and jurisdiction” to advance justice. Section 3323(f) provides: Equity power and jurisdiction of the court.—In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3323(f) (emphasis added). Under Section 3323(f), the trial court may order a party to act or refrain from acting if and as appropriate.