in Int. of S.A.G
[…] Hoag, 917 P.2d 1011, 1014 (Okla. Civ. App. 1996)). Section 14-13-201’s second comment amplifies that suggestion: “[A] significant connection State may assume jurisdiction . . . when the home State decides that the significant connection State would be a more appropriate forum.” (Emphasis added.) The same comment also provides that Colorado courts can exercise more- appropriate-forum jurisdiction only when other courts “determine” that Colorado is the better forum. Id.