in Int. of S.A.G
[…] A Colorado court can assert significant-connection jurisdiction if “[a] court of another state does not have jurisdiction under a provision of law adopted by that state” granting home-state jurisdiction. § 14-13-201(b) (emphasis added). More-appropriate-forum jurisdiction is available when “[a]ll courts having [home-state or significant- connection jurisdiction] under a provision of law adopted by that state . . . have declined to exercise jurisdiction.” § 14-13-201(c) (emphasis added). And last- resort jurisdiction requires that “[n]o court of any other state would have jurisdiction under the criteria specified in a provision of law adopted by that state [granting home-state, significant-connection, or more-appropriate-forum jurisdiction].” § 14-13-201(d) (emphasis added). ¶42 So, regardless of whether Arkansas had home-state jurisdiction as S.A.G.’s home state under Arkansas law when this case began, the UCCJEA asks whether Arkansas presently has