in Int. of S.A.G
[…] See § 14-13-201(1)(d). ¶48 Any other path to non-emergency jurisdiction will require the juvenile court to contact an Arkansas court and ask it to “decline[] to exercise jurisdiction.” § 14-13-201(1)(b)–(c). That is to say, if the juvenile court finds that Arkansas has home-state jurisdiction, then last-resort jurisdiction becomes impossible and both significant-connection jurisdiction and more-appropriate-forum jurisdiction would require an Arkansas court to decline jurisdiction. See § 14-13-201(1). 23 ¶49 If the juvenile court’s jurisdiction depends on an Arkansas court declining jurisdiction, the Arkansas court can decline for a limited set of reasons: “that [Colorado] is the more appropriate forum under a provision of law adopted by [Arkansas] that is in substantial conformity with section 14-13-207 or 14-13-208.” § 14-13-201(1)(b)–(c).