in Int. of S.A.G
[…] If the out-of-state court demurs because it has no open case, our juvenile court could direct it (anywhere but Massachusetts) to the other state’s version of section 14-13-112, C.R.S. (2020). See, e.g., Ark. Code Ann. § 9-19-112 (West 2021). Subsection (1) empowers courts 28 to “request the appropriate court of another state to” take various actions, including “[h]old[ing] an evidentiary hearing,” “[o]rder[ing] a person to produce or give evidence,” and “[o]rder[ing] that an evaluation be made with respect to the custody or allocation of parental responsibilities with respect to a child.” § 14-13-112(1). Subsection (2) authorizes a court, “[u]pon request of a court of another state,” to “hold a hearing or enter an order described in subsection (1) of this section.” § 14-13-112(2). ¶58 In sum, we affirm the division’s holding that the juvenile court lacked temporary emergency jurisdiction at the time of termination, albeit on other grounds, and we reverse the holding that the juvenile court must contact an Arkansas court.