in Int. of S.A.G
[…] When there is not a case in the other state, the first possibility is unavailable and the second is improbable, so it falls on the Colorado juvenile court to contact the other court. See Gino C., 169 Cal. Rptr. 3d at 197 (“Since the court opted to remain passive and did 26 not contact Mexico, Mexico has not been given an opportunity to decide whether to exercise its home state jurisdiction.”).4 ¶54 The UCCJEA fails to identify which specific out-of-state court the juvenile court should contact in situations like this. See § 14-13-201(1). Section 14-13-209(1), C.R.S. (2020), does, however, require parties to child-custody proceedings to provide the court, in their first pleadings, with “the places where the child has lived during the last five years, and the names and present addresses of the persons with whom the child has lived during that period,” as well as “the names and addresses of any person not a party to the proceeding who . . . claims rights of parental responsibilities or legal custody or physical custody.”