Mack v. State
[…] intelligent, and voluntary. He contends that Wiggins v. State,6 in which this Court

held there was no evidence that certain chunks were part of a mixture of PCP for

purposes of the threshold weight for aggravated possession, requires reversal of his

conviction for aggravated possession.




3
  Fountain v. State, 2014 WL 4102069, at *1 (Del. Aug. 19, 2014).
4
  Id.
5
  Brittingham v. State, 705 A.2d 577, 578 (Del. 1998).
6
  227 A.3d 1062 (Del. 2020).

                                              3
      (7)    The 2012 Conviction was a prior qualifying Title 16 conviction under

Section 4751B(1). At the time of Mack’s crimes in September 2018, Section

4751B(1) provided that a “‘prior qualifying Title 16 conviction’ means any prior

adult felony conviction for a Title 16 offense…where the conviction was 1 of § 4752,

§ 4753, § 4754, § 4755, or § 4756 of this title…if the new offense occurs within 5

years of the date of conviction for the earlier offense or the date of termination of all

periods of incarceration or confinement imposed pursuant to the conviction,

whichever is the later date.”

      (8)    For the 2012 Conviction, Mack was sentenced, effective April 19,

2012, to ten years of Level V incarceration, with credit for time previously served,

suspended after two years for decreasing levels of supervision. Mack claims that his