See 197 S.W.3d at 375-77; see also Harper, 562 S.W.3d at 15; Albert, 354 SW.3d at 375. That is not what we have here, as neither school district has asserted a claim for monetary relief. Instead, Northwest’s counterclaim constitutes a standard declaratory-judgment action seeking construction of “the County Line” descriptor in the 1949 orders. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 37.004(a) (“A person interested under a... written contract, or other writings constituting a contract... tay have determined any question of construction .. . arising under the .. . contract|| ... and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other legal relations thereunder.”) (emphasis added).