and Remedies Code chapter 11 on three occasions. See Yazdchi v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., No.
[…] and Remedies Code chapter 11 on three occasions. See Yazdchi v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., No.
Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. §§ 11.101(a), (e), .102(a)(1), .1035. The county
court at law struck Yazdchi’s pleadings and dismissed the case on the grounds that
Yazdchi “failed to get permission from the Administrative Judge prior to filing”
this litigation.2
Yazdchi appeals from the county court at law’s order of dismissal. Civil
Practice and Remedies Code chapter 11, however, specifically prohibits an appeal
from such an order.3 Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 11.1035(c) (“An order
dismissing litigation [impermissibly initiated by a vexatious pro se litigant] that
was mistakenly filed by a clerk may not be appealed.”); see Tex. Civ. Prac. &
2015-11585 (215th Dist. Ct., Harris County, Tex. Jan. 15, 2016) (amended order); Yazdchi v.
BBVA Compass Bank, No. 2015-05657 (151st Dist. Ct., Harris County, Tex. July 15, 2015);
Yazdchi v. Jones, No. 2015-05013 (11th Dist. Ct., Harris County, Tex.