and Remedies Code chapter 11 on three occasions. See Yazdchi v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., No.
[…] local administrative judge to file. See Yazdchi v. Makansam Inc., No. 01-17-00455-CV, 2018
WL 6318456, at *1 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] Dec. 4, 2018, pet. dism’d) (from County
Court at Law No. 2 of Harris County, trial-court case number 1085537, in which Yazdchi sued
Makansam in addition to other defendants).
3
Both the justice court and the county court at law dismissed this case, which appears
correct, given that Yazdchi did not have permission to file “the litigation” in the justice court in
the first place. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. §§ 11.102 (prohibiting vexatious litigant
“from filing, pro se, new litigation in a court to which the order applies” without permission)
(emphasis added), .1035(b) (court “shall dismiss” litigation filed pro se by vexatious litigant
without permission and mistakenly filed by clerk of court).
2
Rem. Code Ann. § 11.103(a) (“[A] clerk of a court may not file a litigation,