In re S.J.A.
[…] “Any claim of trial court error must be based on the actions of the trial court, not on the magistrate’s findings or proposed decision.” (Internal quotations and citations omitted.) Wallace v. Wallace, 9th Dist. Summit No. 25719, 2011-Ohio-4487, ¶ 14. Accordingly, the portions of Father’s assignments of error that address alleged error in the magistrate’s decision are overruled on that basis. {¶10} Here, the trial court granted Father two 10% deviations. One pursuant to R.C. 3119.051 and the other pursuant to R.C. 3119.23(C). {¶11} R.C. 3119.051(A) states: Except as otherwise provided in this section, a court or child support enforcement agency calculating the amount to be paid under a child support order shall reduce by ten per cent the amount of the annual individual support obligation for the parent or parents when a court has issued or is issuing a court-ordered parenting time order that equals or exceeds ninety overnights per year. This reduction may be in addition to the other deviations and reductions. {¶12} As to shared parenting in particular, R.C. 3119.24 provides: (A)(1) A court that issues a shared parenting order in accordance with section 3109.04 of the Revised Code shall order an amount of child support to be paid under the child support order that is calculated in accordance with the