De Lage Landen Financial Services, Inc. v. Spinal Technologies, LLC
[…] Code Ann. tit. 10, § 4311(f) (2021) (“An application to the Superior Court for a protective order or to enforce, quash, or modify a subpoena issued by the prothonotary under [the Delaware Uniform Interstate Depositions and Discovery Act] must comply with the rules or statutes of this State . . .”); see also Mine Safety, 2014 WL 4724843, at *1; Chemours, at ¶ 8. The interests animating these principles are of no lesser import when—as here—the subject Delaware subpoena is issued pursuant to letters rogatory and our common law practice rather than process initiated by a foreign