Getreu v. Getreu
[…] Caleshu v. Caleshu, 10th Dist. Franklin No. 19AP-742, 2020-Ohio-4075; Bible v. Bible, 5th Dist. Coshocton No. 2018CA0001, 2018- Ohio-5147. {¶49} R.C. 3119.231(A) provides that “if court-ordered parenting time exceeds ninety overnights per year, the court shall consider whether to grant a deviation pursuant to R.C. 3119.22 of the Revised Code for the reason set forth in division (C) of section 3119.23 of the Revised Code. This deviation is in addition to any adjustments provided under division (A) of section 3119.051 of the Revised Code.” {¶50} R.C. 3119.051(A) states as follows: Licking County, Case No. 2020 CA 00083 15 Except as otherwise provided in this section, a court or child support enforcement agency calculating the amount to be paid under a child support order shall reduce by ten percent the amount of the annual individual support obligation for the parent or parents when a court has issued or is issuing a court-ordered parenting time order that equals or exceeds ninety overnights per year. This reduction may be in addition to the other deviations and reductions. {¶51} In this case, Father is entitled to an automatic 10% deviation because he has more than 90 overnights visits with the child. R.C. 3119.50(A); Glover v. Canann, 11th Dist.