QUESTION PRESENTED
[…] Certification to the Supreme Court of Washington at 2.
Pls.’ Br. at 12.
Wagner v. Foote, 128 Wn.2d 408, 416, 908 P.2d 884 (1996) (citations omitted) (emphasis added).
Pls.’ Br. at 13-14 (citing RCW 7.25.020; RCW 7.52.480; RCW 8.25.070; RCW 11.24.050; RCW 21.20.430; RCW 42.17.340; RCW 42.17.400).
104 Wn.2d 722, 709 P.2d 799 (1985).
108 Wn.2d 558, 573, 740 P.2d 1379 (1987).
Pls.’ Br. at 19.
58 Wash. 199, 108 P. 433 (1910).
Wn.2d 135, 542 P.2d 756 (1975).
RCW 70.105D.080 provides in pertinent part: “Remedial action costs shall include reasonable attorneys’ fees and expenses. . . . The prevailing party in such an action shall recover its reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs.”
Pls.’ Br. at 20.
Asarco’s Br. in Opposition to Award of Expanded Litigation Expenses Under RCW 70.105D.080 (Asarco’s Br.) at 14-15.
/d.
Asarco’s Br. at 23-24.
124 Wn.2d 656, 880 P.2d 988 (1994), cert. denied, 115 S. Ct. 905, 130 L. Ed. 2d 788 (1995).