Reninger v. Department of Corrections
[…] As a result, collateral estoppel in this case does not violate public policy or work an injustice because of disparity in relief.

Shoemaker, 109 Wn.2d at 513 (emphasis added).6 Likewise, in this case, the PAB had the power to order reinstatement and back pay, plus sick leave, vacation accrual, retirement, and Old-Age, Survivors, and Disability Insurance (42 U.S.C. §§ 401-433) credits. RCW 41.06.220. “Any employee, when *453fully reinstated after appeal, shall be guaranteed all employee rights and benefits, including back pay, sick leave, vacation accrual, retirement and OASDI credits as provided for in RCW 41.06.220.” WAC 358-30-180. There was no disparity of relief to distinguish this case from Shoemaker.