STATEMENT OF FACTS 1
[…] Sears, Roebuck & Co., 107 Wn.2d 563, 731 P.2d 497 (1987) (failure to accommodate disability); and In re Case E-368, 65 Wn.2d 22, 395 P.2d 503 (1964) (refusal to accept employment application).
Opposing Br. of Pis. at 5-6.
Id. at 6.
Dominick v. Christensen, 87 Wn.2d 25, 26, 548 P.2d. 541 (1976)
RCW 51.08.070 (“ ‘Employer’ means any person, body of persons, corporate or otherwise, and the legal representatives of a deceased employer, all while engaged in this state in any work covered by the provisions of this title [Title 51, Industrial Insurance Act]. . . .”).
RCW 51.08.010 (“Unless the context indicates otherwise, words used in this title shall have the meaning given in this chapter.” [Title 51, Industrial Insurance Act]).
130 Wn.2d 97, 922 P.2d 43 (1996).
66 Wn. App. 510, 832 P.2d 537 (1992), aff’d, 123 Wn.2d 93, 864 P.2d 937 (1994).