Miller and three other candidates were interviewed
[…] They are therefore not subject to a civil penalty pursuant to RCW 42.30.120(1). However Miller is entitled to recover her reasonable attorney’s fees and costs *332both at the trial level and for this appeal. See RAP 18.1(a) (“If applicable law grants to a party the right to recover reasonable attorney fees or expenses on review, the party must request the fees or expenses as provided in this rule . . . .”); RCW 42.30.120(2) (“Any person who prevails against a public agency in any action in the courts for a violation of this chapter shall be awarded all costs, including reasonable attorney fees, incurred in connection with such legal action.”); Protect the Peninsula’s Future v. Clallam County, 66 Wn. App. 671, 678, 833 P.2d 406 (1992).