Miller and three other candidates were interviewed
[…] Clallam County, 66 Wn. App. 671, 678, 833 P.2d 406 (1992). We therefore direct the commissioner to determine the amount of the award for this appeal (RAP 18.1(f)), and remand to the trial court to determine the amount of attorney fees and costs otherwise due Miller. Reversed.
Guy, C.J., and Durham, Smith, Johnson, Alexander, Talmadge, and Ireland, JJ., concur.
“Public agency” is defined by the act to include cities (RCW 42.30.020(l)(b)), and “governing body” is defined as “the multimember board, commission, committee, council, or other policy or rule-making body of a pubbc agency, or any committee thereof when the committee acts on behalf of the governing body, conducts hearings, or takes testimony or pubbc comment.” RCW 42.30.020(2).