(dissenting) — Let us return to first principles. Article I, section 7 of the Washington Constitution states, “No person shall be disturbed in his private affairs, or his home invaded, without authority of law.” At issue here is Mr. Khounvichai’s right not to be disturbed in his private affairs and Ms. Orr’s right not to have her home invaded.