Tegman v. Accident & Medical Investigations, Inc.
[…] That is, negligent defendants are jointly and severally liable only for that part of the total damages that they negligently caused. The at-fault defendants are not jointly and severally liable under RCW 4.22.070(l)(b) for any damages resulting from intentional acts or omissions.

Nor are the negligent defendants jointly and severally liable under RCW 4.22.030 for any such damages because their liability clearly is determined under RCW 4.22.070. See RCW 4.22.030 (“[e]recepi as otherwise provided in RCW 4.22.070, if more than one person is liable to a claimant on an indivisible claim for the same injury, death or harm, the liability of such persons shall be joint and several” (emphasis added)).8