¶44 I dissent.
Owens and J.M. Johnson, JJ., concur with Sanders, J.
Of course, if no court of limited jurisdiction with exclusive original jurisdiction exists, a municipality may also enforce its municipal code in a court of general jurisdiction. See Wash. Const, art. IV, § 6 (“The superior court shall also have original jurisdiction in all cases and of all proceedings in which jurisdiction shall not have been by law vested exclusively in some other court.”); see City of Seattle v. McCready, 123 Wn.2d 260, 276-77, 868 P.2d 134 (1994).