*531Discussion
[…] (dissenting) — Pursuant to RCW 10.95-.020(11), a person who commits first degree premeditated murder “in the course of, in furtherance of, or in immediate flight from” certain felonies may be convicted of aggravated first degree murder, which is punishable by death or life without the possibility of parole.15 The majority and the concurrence/dissent both agree that the quoted language should be interpreted in the same way as similar language in this state’s