RCW 2.36.052 provides, “Pursuant to an agreement between the judge or judges of each superior court and the judge or judges of each court of limited jurisdiction, jury management activities may be performed by the superior court for any county or judicial district as provided by statute.” RCW 2.36.095 concerns summoning persons selected to serve on juries, and subsection (2) provides that “[i]n courts of limited jurisdiction summons shall be issued by the court. Upon the agreement of the courts, the county clerk may summon jurors for any and all courts in the county or judicial district.” RCW 2.36.050 directs that courts of limited jurisdiction “shall use the master jury list developed by the superior court to select a jury panel,” and RCW 2.36.052 allows selection of jurors by the superior court from the same master list if the court of limited jurisdiction and the superior court agree to this procedure.