Garrett’s conviction is affirmed.
C. Johnson, Chambers, Owens, Fairhurst, J.M. Johnson, and Stephens, JJ., concur.The City submitted an online inquiry to the United States Postal Service asking what zip codes apply to the city of Tukwila, and the response included these three zip codes. Clerk’s Papers at 96 (see U.S. Postal Service Zip Code Lookup, available at http://zip4.usps.com/zip4/welcome.jsp (last visited Nov. 21, 2008)).
RCW 2.36.052 provides, “Pursuant to an agreement between the judge or judges of each superior court and the judge or judges of each court of limited *157jurisdiction, jury management activities may be performed by the superior court for any county or judicial district as provided by statute.”
The trial court announced its findings following argument on these issues at Garrett’s sentencing hearing. Although the court also indicated its intent to issue written findings, evidently none were issued. Neither party complains about the lack of written findings.