Mr. Garrett makes no argument that he was actually prejudiced by the selection process.
¶19 We reverse the superior court and hold that the jury selection process substantially complied with RCW 2.36.050.
¶20 Next we turn to the matter whether there was a valid agreement whereby King County Superior Court properly selected the jurors. The trial court correctly decided that there was a valid agreement. After the written agreement expired by its express terms, the courts entered an oral agreement for services according to the same terms. RCW 2.36.052 provides, “Pursuant to an agreement between the judge or judges of each superior court and the judge or judges of each court of limited jurisdiction, jury management activities may be performed by the superior court for any county or judicial district as provided by statute.” RCW 2.36.095 concerns summoning persons selected to serve on juries, and subsection (2) provides that “[i]n courts of limited jurisdiction summons shall be issued by the court.