¶14 Additionally, interpreting RCW 71.09.025(l)(b)(v) to not authorize the agency to perform a mental health evaluation would render that statutory language superfluous. Under rules of statutory construction “no part of a statute should be deemed inoperative or superfluous unless it is the result of obvious mistake or error.” Klein v. Pyrodyne Corp., 117 Wn.2d 1, 13, 810 P.2d 917, 817 P.2d 1359 (1991). RCW 71.09.025(l)(b)(iii) requires the agency to deliver to the prosecutor “[a]ll records relating to the psychological or psychiatric evaluation and/or treatment of the person.” Because the agency must provide all records under RCW 71.09.025(l)(b)(iii), the language in RCW 71.09.025(l)(b)(v) would be superfluous if it merely specified another existing record that shall be provided. Therefore, RCW 71.09.025(l)(b)(v) must authorize the agency to perform an evaluation.