¶3 J.B. has struggled with drug addiction since his adolescence. In October 2012, the court entered a dependency orde
[…] In light of the significant rights at stake, we reverse and remand for the trial court to consider and apply the mandatory RCW 13.34- . 180(l)(f) factors.7
CONCLUSION
¶34 For the foregoing reasons, we reverse the Court of Appeals and remand to the trial court for its consideration of the mandatory incarceration factors, RCW 13.34-*607.180(l)(f), and for other proceedings, if any, consistent with this opinion.
Fairhurst, C.J., and Johnson, Owens, and Gordon McCloud, JJ., concur.J.B. was incarcerated on January 24, 2014. The termination trial started on March 17, 2014.
RCW 13.34.180(1) requires the State to prove:
(a) That the child has been found to be a dependent child;
*598(b) That the court has entered a dispositional order pursuant to RCW 13.34.130;
(c) That the child has been removed or will, at the time of the hearing, have been removed from the custody of the parent for a period of at least six months pursuant to a finding of dependency;
(d) That the services rendered under RCW 13.34.136 have been expressly and understandably offered or provided and all necessary services, reasonably available, capable of correcting the parental deficiencies within the foreseeable future have been expressly and understandably offered or provided;
(e) That there is little likelihood that conditions will be remedied so that the child can be returned to the parent in the near future . . . [; and]
(f) That continuation of the parent and child relationship clearly diminishes the child’s prospects for early integration into a stable and permanent home. If the parent is incarcerated, the court shall consider whether a parent maintains a meaningful role in his or her child’s life based on factors identified in RCW 13.34.145(5)(b); whether the department or supervising agency made reasonable efforts as defined in this chapter; and whether