*156RCW 51.32.095(7). The statute does not require the Department to give the worker notice of its intent to deny vocational benefits.
Anderson argues that once the Department found him eligible for vocational services, it could remove him from the program only under the noncooperation statute, RCW 51.32.110. This statute provides that if a worker does not cooperate with evaluations or examinations “for the purpose of vocational rehabilitation or does not cooperate in reasonable efforts at such rehabilitation,” the Department may suspend further action on the worker’s claim until he cooperates. RCW 51.32.110(2). Unlike the discretionary statute, the noncooperation statute requires the Department to notify the worker before it suspends benefits. RCW 51.32.110(2).