In re the Marriage of Rusch
[…] Clarke, 112 Wn. App. at 381.

See Clarke, 112 Wn. App. at 380 (quoting the commissioner’s findings that Court of Appeals found sufficient to support extrapolated amount).

RCW 26.09.170.

Lambert v. Lambert, 66 Wn.2d 503, 508, 403 P.2d 664 (1965).

We note that the court did include Terri’s liquid assets in the worksheet.

RCW 26.19.071(5)(h). The section also provides that “tj]ustification shall be required for any business expense deduction about which there is disagreement.”

RCW 26.19.075(l)(d). The statute provides:

The court may deviate from the standard calculation if the child spends a significant amount of time with the parent who is obligated to make a support transfer payment. The court may not deviate on that basis if the deviation will result in insufficient funds in the household receiving the support to meet the basic needs of the child or if the child is receiving temporary assistance for needy families. When determining the amount of the deviation, the court shall consider evidence concerning the increased expenses to a parent making support transfer payments resulting from the significant amount of time spent with that parent and shall consider the decreased expenses, if any, to the party receiving the support resulting from the significant amount of time the child spends with the parent making the support transfer payment.

RCW 26.09.140.

State ex rel. Stout v. Stout, 89 Wn. App. 118, 126, 948 P.2d 851 (1997); In re Marriage of Nelson, 62 Wn. App. 515, 521, 814 P.2d 1208 (1991).

Nelson, 62 Wn. App. at 521.

In re Marriage of Sheffer, 60 Wn. App. 51, 59, 802 P.2d 817 (1990).

In re Marriage of Trichak, 72 Wn.