In re the Marriage of Rusch
[…] See RCW 26.19.020.

112 Wn. App. 370, 48 P.3d 1032 (2002).

Clarke, 112 Wn. App. at 379.

Clarke, 112 Wn. App. at 380-81 (explaining that “[although the finding of good grounds is very cursory, the remaining record is sufficient to support the court’s extrapolation”).

Clarke, 112 Wn. App. at 381.

See Clarke, 112 Wn. App. at 380 (quoting the commissioner’s findings that Court of Appeals found sufficient to support extrapolated amount).

RCW 26.09.170.

Lambert v. Lambert, 66 Wn.2d 503, 508, 403 P.2d 664 (1965).

We note that the court did include Terri’s liquid assets in the worksheet.

RCW 26.19.071(5)(h). The section also provides that “tj]ustification shall be required for any business expense deduction about which there is disagreement.”

RCW 26.19.075(l)(d). The statute provides:

The court may deviate from the standard calculation if the child spends a significant amount of time with the parent who is obligated to make a support transfer payment.