*875FACTS
[…] See May, 100 Wn. App. at 482. Dr. Walck’s testimony, taken in the light most favorable to Ginn, provided sufficient evidence for a jury to reasonably believe that Ginn was suffering from intractable pain “unrelieved by standard medical treatments.” RCW 69.51A.010(4)(b).
¶26 Next, the State asserts that there was no evidence that Dr. Walck had satisfied the statutory requirement that he discuss with Ginn “the risks and benefits of the medical use of marijuana.” Br. of Resp’t/Cross-Appellant at 6 (citing RCW 69.51A.010(3)(d)). But Ginn’s response to the State’s motion in limine contains Dr. Walck’s “Medical Marijuana Release Form” stating, “I have advised [Ginn] about potential risks and benefits of the medical use of marijuana.” Clerk’s Papers (CP) at 20.
*883¶27 Again, taken in the light most favorable to Ginn, there was evidence before the trial court from which a jury could have concluded that Ginn had been advised of the potential “risks and benefits of the medical use of marijuana.” RCW 69.51A.010(3)(d).