*179FACTS
[…] The trial court’s initial finding—that Save CU had standing—relied on a Washington Nonprofit Corporation Act (WNCA or Act), chapter 24.03 RCW, provision allowing members of a nonprofit corporation to assert claims against directors for breaching fiduciary duties. See RCW 24.03.040(2).
¶30 On reconsideration, the court considered RCW 24-.03.010, which specifically states that the WNCA applies only to corporations that are organized under the Act or that expressly choose to have the Act apply to their organization. Further, the court noted that RCW 24.03.015 states that “cooperative organizations, and organizations subject to any of the provisions of the banking . . . laws of this state may not be organized under [the WNCA].”