*179FACTS
[…] Br. of Appellant at 13.
¶28 The trial court initially denied Columbia’s CR 12(b)(6) motion on the fiduciary duty claim. The court ruled that the legislature, in stating that credit union directors owe a fiduciary duty to the credit union, did not intend to eliminate any such duty to its members. In so ruling, the court compared the fiduciary duty set out in RCW 31-.12.267, applicable to credit union directors, to that of corporations, savings and loan associations, and nonprofit corporations. RCW 31.12.267 provides, in pertinent part: “[d]irectors, board officers, and senior operating officers are deemed to stand in a fiduciary relationship to the credit union.” The statute does not mention credit union members.
*188¶29 After both parties moved for reconsideration, the court ruled that Save CU did not have standing to assert a fiduciary duty claim.