State v. Ramirez
[…] ¶28 While Ramirez is correct that in sentencing a defendant to a treatment disposition, the trial court must consider the victim’s opinion about whether the offender should receive the treatment disposition, he is not correct, however, to the extent that he asserts this statutory requirement applies to SSOSA revocation procedures as well.

¶29 Former RCW 9.94A.670(10) (2002)14 provided:

The court may revoke the suspended sentence at any time during the period of community custody and order execution of *292the sentence if: (a) The offender violates the conditions of the suspended sentence, or (b) the court finds that the offender is failing to make satisfactory progress in treatment. All confinement time served during the period of community custody shall be credited to the offender if the suspended sentence is revoked.

Under this statute’s plain language, the trial court must consider only whether the offender violated the SSOSA conditions or whether the offender failed to make satisfactory treatment progress.