State v. Ramirez
[…] The trial court determined that (1) Ramirez committed 8 violations of his SSOSA conditions; (2) he had pictures of nude women on his mobile phone, which were additional risk factors; and (3) he began reoffending immediately after his release from an earlier incarceration arising from 4 other SSOSA violations.

*293¶32 Accordingly, we hold that the trial court did not abuse its discretion by revoking Ramirez’s SSOSA.

¶33 Affirmed.

Bridgewater and Quinn-Brintnall, JJ., concur.

Review denied at 163 Wn.2d 1036 (2008).

See former RCW 9.94A.670 (2002).

Ramirez was bom on September 19, 1986.

RCW 9A.44.073(1) provides:

A person is guilty of rape of a child in the first degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is less than twelve years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least twenty-four months older than the victim.

Former RCW 13.04.030(l)(e)(v), amended by Laws of 2000, ch. 135, § 2, provided:

(1) Except as provided in this section, the juvenile courts in this state shall have exclusive original jurisdiction over all proceedings:
(e) Relating to juveniles alleged or found to have committed offenses, traffic or civil infractions, or violations as provided in RCW 13.40.020 through 13.40.230, unless:
(v) The juvenile is sixteen or seventeen years old and the alleged offense is:
(C) . . . rape of a child in the first degree . . . committed on or after July 1, 1997.

Laws of 2000, ch. 135, § 2 did not amend subsection (1) of RCW 13.04.030 and therefore, we cite to the 1998 version of the statute.

See In re Boot, 130 Wn.2d 553, 925 P.2d 964 (1996); State v. Calderon, 102 Wn.2d 348, 684 P.2d 1293 (1984).