State v. Bobenhouse
[…] Same Criminal Conduct

¶33 Mr. Bobenhouse argued at his sentencing hearing that his rape and incest convictions were based on the same *330acts and should have constituted the same criminal conduct for sentencing purposes. He contends here that counts 1 and 4 — relating to sexual intercourse with John Doe— constitute the same criminal conduct, as do counts 3 and 5 — relating to sexual intercourse with Jane Doe.

¶34 Two or more current offenses that encompass the same criminal conduct may be counted as one crime in an offender score. RCW 9.94A.589(l)(a). “Same criminal conduct” means “crimes that require the same criminal intent, are committed at the same time and place, and involve the same victim.” RCW 9.94A.589(l)(a). The offenses do not constitute the same criminal conduct and must be counted separately in the offender score if any one of these factors is missing. State v. Porter, 133 Wn.2d 177, 181, 942 P.2d 974 (1997); State v. Wilson, 136 Wn. App. 596, 613, 150 P.3d 144 (2007).