(b) Penetration of the vagina or rectum by any object;
(c) Masturbation;
(d) Sadomasochistic abuse for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer;
(e) Exhibition of the genitals or unclothed pubic or rectal areas of any minor, or the unclothed breast of a female minor, for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer;
(f) Defecation or urination for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer; and
(g) Touching of a person’s clothed or unclothed genitals, pubic area, buttocks, or breast area for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer.
RCW 9.68A.011(3). Only paragraph (e) applies here. Thus, the meaning of “sexually explicit conduct” in this case turns on what constitutes an “Exhibition of the genitals or unclothed pubic or rectal areas of any minor, or the unclothed breast of a female minor, for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer.” See State v. Grannis, 84 Wn. App. 546, 549, 930 P.2d 327, review denied, 133 Wn.2d 1018 (1997).
¶9 In Grannis, we addressed this exact issue, deciding what is required to prove possessing depictions of a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct. Grannis, 84 Wn.