¶3 LME was built in the e
[…] Additionally, it is undisputed that the tenants have the unequivocal right to sell their mobile homes under RCW 59.20.070(1). RCW 59.20.070(1) provides:
Prohibited acts by landlord. A landlord shall not:
*559(1) Deny any tenant the right to sell such tenant’s mobile home, manufactured home, or park model within a park or require the removal of the mobile home, manufactured home, or park model from the park because of the sale thereof. Requirements for the transfer of the rental agreement are in RCW 59.20.073.
¶20 RCW 59.20.073(1) provides that “[a]ny rental agreement shall be assignable by the tenant to any person to whom he or she sells or transfers title to the mobile home, manufactured home, or park model.” The MHLTA also expressly states that any executed rental agreement between the landlord and tenant “shall not contain any provision ... [b]y which the tenant agrees to waive or forego [sic] rights” under the MHLTA. RCW 59.20.060(2)(d).