¶3 LME was built in the e
[…] Holiday Resort, 134 Wn. App. at 225.
¶33 In Holiday Resort, we addressed a similar issue and held that even though the rental agreement violated the MHLTA, whether the violation had the capacity to deceive a substantial portion of the public was a question of fact. Holiday Resort, 134 Wn. App. at 226-27. Here, because the court did not reach the question of whether the tenants could prove a violation of the CPA, we remand.
Attorney Fees
¶34 Both parties request an award of attorney fees based on RCW 59.20.110. RCW 59.20.110 provides, “In any action arising out of this chapter, the prevailing party shall be entitled to reasonable attorney’s fees and costs.” The lease agreement between the parties also provides attorney fees to the prevailing party in any action to enforce a provision of the lease. Additionally, under RAP 18.1, the prevailing party is entitled to attorney fees on appeal. Gillette v. Zakarison, 68 Wn. App. 838, 846 P.2d 574 (1993).