In re the Personal Restraint of Bovan
[…] RAP 16.4(c)(2), (6); Albritton, 143 Wn. App. at 590.

State v. J.P., 149 Wn.2d 444, 450, 69 P.3d 318 (2003) (citing Nat’l Elec. Contractors Ass’n v. Riveland, 138 Wn.2d 9, 19, 978 P.2d 481 (1999)).

Id. (quoting Riveland, 138 Wn.2d at 19).

State v. McGee, 122 Wn.2d 783, 787, 864 P.2d 912 (1993); Dep’t of Ecology v. Campbell & Gwinn, LLC, 146 Wn.2d 1, 12, 43 P.3d 4 (2002).

J.P., 149 Wn.2d at 450; Riveland, 138 Wn.2d at 19.

J.P., 149 Wn.2d at 450 (quoting State v. Delgado, 148 Wn.2d 723, 727, 63 P.3d 792 (2003)).

Former RCW 9.94A.737 (2007) provided, in relevant part:

(1) If an offender violates any condition or requirement of community custody, the department may transfer the offender to a more restrictive confinement status to serve up to the remaining portion of the sentence, less credit for any period actually spent in community custody or in detention awaiting disposition of an alleged violation ....
(2) If an offender has not completed his or her maximum term of total confinement and is subject to a third violation hearing for any violation of community custody and is found to have committed the violation, the department shall return the offender to total confinement in a state correctional facility to serve up to the remaining portion of his or her sentence ....

Former RCW 9.94A.737 (2002) provided, in relevant part:

(1) If an offender violates any condition or requirement of community custody, the department may transfer the offender to a more restrictive confinement status to serve up to the remaining portion of the sentence, less credit for any period actually spent in community custody or in detention awaiting disposition of an alleged violation ....

Compare former RCW 9.94A.737(2) (2007), with former RCW 9.94A.737 (2002).

See Albritton, 143 Wn. App. at 591 n.3 (quoting RCW 9.94A.345).

19 (Emphasis added.)

State v. Harris, 39 Wn. App. 460, 463, 693 P.2d 750 (1985); State v. Tili, 139 Wn.2d 107, 115, 985 P.2d 365 (1999); Stahl v.