*129FACTS
[…] ¶10 Initially, Mr. Gatlin contends the trial court’s findings of fact are insufficient and should be stricken. But, we do not review the court’s findings of fact alone in reviewing an insufficient evidence claim. We review the entire record to determine whether any rational trier of fact could have found guilt beyond a reasonable doubt. Salinas, 119 Wn.2d at 201. Accordingly, we decline Mr. Gatlin’s request to strike the court’s findings.
¶11 Mr. Gatlin argues that the evidence fails to establish that 4 Block Crips qualifies as a “gang.” The criminal gang intimidation statute incorporates RCW 28A.600.455(2), which provides, “ ‘Gang’ means a group which: (a) Consists of three or more persons; (b) has identifiable leadership; and (c) on an ongoing basis, regularly conspires and acts in concert mainly for criminal purposes.”
¶12 Testimony by Detective Bayne, a gang expert, indicated that Deuce 47 Crips is an established gang in Walla Walla. Gangs in Walla Walla engage in burglaries, robberies, graffiti, malicious mischief, assault, and witness intimidation.