BACKGROUND
[…] Appellant’s Br. at 33.
State v. Kroll, 87 Wn.2d 829, 838, 558 P.2d 173 (1976) (“Assignments of error unsupported by citation authority will not be considered on appeal unless well taken on their face.”).
Janda poses the issue as follows: “Hypothetical. If Bonnie pays Clyde to rob a bank for her, is Bonnie liable for the robbery, too . . . ?” Appellant’s Br. at 4.
Former RCW 9A.56.050(1) (Laws of 1998, ch. 236, § 4), applicable at the time of the offenses at issue, limited third degree theft to theft of property not exceeding $250 in value. Former RCW 9A.56.010(18)(c) (Laws of 2006, ch. 277, § 4) provided in pertinent part, “IWlhenever any series of transactions which constitute theft, would, when considered separately, constitute theft in the third degree because of value, and said series of transactions are a part of a criminal episode or a common scheme or plan, then the transactions may be aggregated in one count and the *237sum of the value of all said transactions shall be the value considered in determining the degree of theft involved.”
State v. Barton, 28 Wn. App. 690, 694, 626 P.2d 509 (1981) (five acts of second degree theft properly aggregated under the common law to charge one count of first degree theft); see also State v. Kinneman, 120 Wn.