Cauthron, 120 Wn.2d at 886, 890 n.4. Under RCW 46.61-.506(4)(a), breath tests are deemed admissible if the State produces prima facie evidence of eight statutory factors regarding the accuracy of the test.7 The Washington Supreme Court recognizes that the DataMaster produces *637scientifically accurate, reliable test results when the eight criteria of RCW 46.61.506(4)(a) are met, satisfying the Frye test.8 State v. Ford, 110 Wn.2d 827, 833, 755 P.2d 806 (1988); see also State v. Straka, 116 Wn.2d 859, 870, 810 P.2d 888 (1991). Once the statutory foundational requirements are met, RCW 46.61.506(4)(c) specifies that all other challenges to the reliability or accuracy of the test “shall not preclude the admissibility of the test” but instead “may be considered by the trier of fact in determining what weight to give the test result.” The Washington Supreme Court upheld the constitutionality of these foundational requirements in Jensen, 158 Wn.2d at 399. Not surprisingly, the petitioners do not contend that the statutory foundational requirements are not met.