American K-9 Detection Services, LLC v. United States
[…] Gov’t Post-Award Cross-MJAR at 26–27. The government explains, “[t]he alleged improper font size discrepancies contained on the pages of MSA’s 20 page proposal . . . are the type of informality that USPS explicitly reserved the right to waive in the Solicitation.” Id. at 27. MSA argues this issue is not ripe before the Court because plaintiffs must first challenge it through mandatory administrative remedies. MSA Post-Award Cross-MJAR at 44 (citing 39 C.F.R. § 601.108(h) (“The party lodging the disagreement may seek review of the Postal Service’s final contract award only after the mandatory administrative remedies provided under § 601.107 and § 601.108 have been exhausted.”)).