Bates v. Bates
[…] "3. Whether the primary residential parent, once out of the jurisdiction, will be likely to comply with any substitute visitation arrangements.
“4. Whether the substitute visitation will be adequate to foster a continuing meaningful relationship between the child and the secondary residential parent.
"5. Whether the cost of transportation is financially affordable by one or both parties.
"6. Whether the move is in the best interests of the child.”

‘‘The [Florida] legislature significantly amended the parental relocation statute and moved it to section 61.13001, effective October 1, 2006.” Fredman v. Fredman 960 So.2d 52, 53 n. 1 (Fla.Dist.Ct.App.2007). The 2006 version of the statute applied "[t]o orders entered before October 1, 2006, if the existing order defining custody, primary residence, the parenting plan, time-sharing, or access to or with the child does not expressly govern the relocation of the child.” See § 61.13001(1 l)(a)(l), Fla. Stat. Ann. (2006). See also Muller v.