Patricia Williams appeals the circuit court’s summary dismissal of her petition for postconviction relief, filed pursuant to Rule 32, Ala. R.Crim. P.
[…] See Hull v. State, 607 So.2d 369, 371 (Ala.Crim.App.1992).
. The State did not dispute the facts alleged in Williams's petition; it argued only that her claims were meritless because the jury had returned verdicts of guilty on all three counts.
. In her previous petition, Williams challenged the effectiveness of her trial and appellate counsel for not challenging her convictions on double-jeopardy grounds. However, she did not raise the underlying substantive double-jeopardy claims she now raises in her second petition.
. Section 20-2-20(a), Ala.Code 1975, provides that "[t]he State Board of Health, unless otherwise specified, shall administer this chapter and may add substances to or delete or reschedule all substances enumerated in the schedules in Section 20-2-23, 20-2-25, 20-2-27, 20-2-29, or 20-2-31 pursuant to the procedures of the State Board of Health.”
. We note that Judge Welch’s dissent in Patrick v. State, 91 So.3d 756 (Ala.Crim.App.2011), on which the dissent here relies, is inapposite.