The surviving victim was the only eyewitness to the crime. This victim testified that he saw gunfire in the distance even after the co-defendant exclaimed that his gun had jammed. This witness also testified that he saw Appellant shoot the second victim.
With respect to the first two issues, we conducted a thorough review of the record. The court’s evidentiary rulings and the State’s closing argument, when taken in context, reveal no notable errors.
With respect to the third issue, section 775.087(2), Florida Statutes (2008), fully authorizes Appellant’s minimum mandatory sentence of twenty years. This section provides:
Any person who is convicted of [murder] or an attempt to commit [murder] ... regardless of whether the use of a weapon is an element of the felony, and during the course of the commission of the felony such person discharged a “firearm” ... shall be sentenced to a minimum term of imprisonment of 20 years.
§ 775.087(2), Fla. Stat. (2008) (emphasis added). The jury must make a clear finding that the defendant discharged the firearm to apply the sentence enhancement. Parker v. State, 921 So.2d 812, 813 (Fla. 4th DCA 2006).