NOTICE THAT THE OWNER OF THE MOTOR VEHICLE HAS A RIGHT TO
[…] [[Image here]]
*642(g) Notice that the owner of the vehicle or any person claiming an interest in or lien thereon has a right to a hearing at any time prior to the scheduled date of sale by filing a demand for hearing with the clerk of the circuit court in the county in which the vehicle is held....
(h) Notice that the owner of the vehicle has a right to recover possession of the vehicle without instituting judicial proceedings by posting bond in accordance with the provisions of s. 559.917.
§ 713.585(l)(g) & (h), Fla. Stat. (2012) (emphasis added).
Further, section 713.585(5) provides that:
(5) At any time prior to the proposed or scheduled date of sale of a vehicle, the owner of the vehicle, or any person claiming an interest in the vehicle or a lien thereon, may file a demand for hearing with the clerk of the circuit court in the county in which the vehicle is held to determine whether the vehicle has been wrongfully taken or withheld from her or him.
Id. (emphasis added).
It is patently obvious from a plain reading of subsections (l)(g), (l)(h) and (5) of section 713.585, that the legislature never intended to give “any person claiming an interest in or lien” on the vehicle the right to post a bond in order to obtain possession. Had it intended to do so, we presume that the legislature would have identified such party in subsection (l)(h), along with the owner of the vehicle.