1. The trial court erred in imposing an excessive sentence.
[…] . La.C.Cr.P. art. 881.1(E) states: ”[f]ailure to make or file a motion to reconsider sentence or to include a specific ground upon which a motion to reconsider sentence is based, including a claim of excessiveness, shall preclude the state or the defendant from raising an objection to the sentence or from urging any ground not raised in the motion on appeal or review.”
. The PSI report was included in the record of this case. The report is considered confidential under La.C.Cr.P. art. 877. Article 877(A) states that a PSI report “shall be privileged and shall not be disclosed directly or indirectly to anyone” other than the sentencing court, the victim and other specified persons and entities.