In re Doe
[…] These factors include the minor’s:

a. Age.
b. Overall intelligence.
c. Emotional development and stability-
d. Credibility and demeanor as a witness.
e. Ability to accept responsibility.
f. Ability to assess both the immediate and long-range consequences of the minor’s choices.
g. Ability to understand and explain the medical risks of terminating her pregnancy and to apply that understanding to her decision.

§ 390.01114(4)(c)(l). In addition, the trial court must consider “[wjhether there may be any undue influence by another on the minor’s decision to have an abortion.” § 390.01114(4)(c)(2).

While this statutory list does not appear to limit the factors a trial court may consider, it does limit the trial court’s discretion by prescribing several factors it is required to address.