Questar Exploration & Production Co. v. Woodard Villa, Inc.
[…] Matador Resources Co., 47,190 (La.App. 2 Cir. 8/1/12), 103 So.3d 445, but the supreme court subsequently reversed that decision, 2012-*7382292 (La.6/28/13), - So.3d -, 2013 WL 3752474.

. Rougon v. Chevron USA Inc., 575 F.Supp. 95 (M.D.La.1983); Morrison v. Conoco Inc., 575 F.Supp. 876 (M.D.La.1983).

. Morgan v. Mobil Oil Corp., 556 F.Supp. 108 (D.Kan.1983); Thoroughbred Assocs. LLC v. Kansas City Royalty Co., 45 Kan.App.2d 312, 248 P.3d 758 (2011), review granted (12/19/11).

. Luther L. McDougal III, La. Oil & Gas Law, Issue 5 (1992), Chap. 3.6; 4 Summers Oil & Gas (3 ed.) § 54.9; 4 Kuntz, The Law of Oil & Gas § 48.4.

. La. R.S. 31:114 ("operations on the land burdened by the lease or land unitized therewith sufficient to maintain the lease according to its terms will continue it in force as to the entirety of the land burdened”); Hunter v. Shell Oil Co., 211 La. 893, 31 So.2d 10 (1947); Patrick Martin, Law of Pooling & Unitization, 3 ed. § 9.01, p. 9-4.

. Stipulation 10 describes each of the five units, identifies the well for each unit and states the depth it reached.

. Odom v.