We determine that DOH erred in dismissing the challenges for lack of st
[…] Id.
Additionally, the ALJ found the Legislature expressly recognized that the substantial interests of hospitals may be affected by the granting of new trauma centers in section 395.4025(7), which states that “[a]ny hospital that wishes to protest a decision made by the department based on the department’s preliminary or in-depth review of applications” may do so through a chapter 120 hearing. Whether or not section 395.4025 provides an independent basis for standing by “provision of statute” as contemplated by section 120.52(13) we need not decide here.