Perdue ex rel. Perdue v. Green
[…] "(1) For the fiscal year ending 2020— $7,092,300
“(2) For the fiscal year ending 2021— $31,881,600
"(3) For the fiscal year ending 2022— $32,181,600
"(4) For the fiscal year ending 2023'— $33,494,400
"(5) For the fiscal year ending 2024— $33,728,700
"(6) For the fiscal year ending 2025— $38,449,500
"(7) For the fiscal year ending 2026-— $39,201,000
"(8) For the fiscal year ending 2027— $32,500,000.”

Section 16-33C-16(a) provides:

"(a) In addition to the appropriations made in Section 16-33C-14 and Section 16-33C-15, there is annually appropriated from the Education Trust Fund to the PACT Trust Fund the following amounts in the following fiscal years:
"(1) For the fiscal year ending 2016— $10,000,000
“(2) For the fiscal year ending 2017— $20,000,000
"(3) For the fiscal year ending 2018— $20,000,000
"(4) For the fiscal year ending 2019— $13,000,000.”

. Perdue argues that the class action should have been dismissed under § 6-5-440, Ala.