The State established that Noel had received
[…] State, 119 So.3d 517 (Fla. 5th DCA 2013), and we certify conflict with that opinion.
Affirmed.
DAMOORGIAN, C.J., WARNER, STEVENSON, MAY, GERBER and FORST, JJ., concur. TAYLOR, J., dissents with opinion, in which CIKLIN, LEVINE and KLINGENSMITH, JJ., concur. CIKLIN, J., dissents with opinion, in which TAYLOR, LEVINE, CONNER, and KLINGENSMITH, JJ„ concur.. People v. Collins, 239 Mich.App. 125, 607 N.W.2d 760 (1999).
. The public policy favoring restitution is also apparent in the White Collar Crime Victim Protection Act, section 775.0844, Florida Statutes (2010). Section 775.0844(8) provides that a person convicted of an "aggravated white collar crime” must "pay restitution to each victim of the crime, regardless of whether the victim is named in the information or indictment.” Restitution is required to be made a condition of "any probation granted” to a defendant and probation continues "for up to 10 years or until full restitution is made to the victim, whichever occurs earlier.” § 775.0844(8)(a), Fla. Stat. (2010).