Holder v. State
[…] We fail to see how the presence of counsel would have affected the outcome of the hearing.

¶ 13. Accordingly, we affirm the circuit court’s denial of Holder’s PCR motion.

¶ 14. THE JUDGMENT OF THE FORREST COUNTY CIRCUIT COURT DENYING THE MOTION FOR POST-CONVICTION RELIEF IS AFFIRMED.

*889ALL COSTS OF THIS APPEAL ARE ASSESSED TO FORREST COUNTY.

LEE, C.J., IRVING AND GRIFFIS, P.JJ., ISHEE, ROBERTS, CARLTON, MAXWELL AND JAMES, JJ., CONCUR. FAIR, J., NOT PARTICIPATING.

. Mississippi Code Annotated section 45-33-33(l)(a) states:

The failure of an offender to personally appear at a Department of Public Safety Driver’s License Station or to provide any registration or other information, including, but not limited to, initial registration, reregistration or change of address information, change of employment, change of name or required notification to a volunteer organization, as required by this chapter, is a violation of the law. Additionally, forgery of information or submission of information under false pretenses is also a violation of the law.

(Emphasis added).

. Although the original appellate record did not contain transcripts, this Court issued an order on August 21, 2013, requesting a transcript of the revocation hearing. A copy of that transcript and the plea hearing transcript were thereafter provided.