Facts and Procedural History
[…] . The device is clearly a back massager and not a device designed for sexual stimulation. Rather, the "bumblebee” back massager looks much like a toy ladybug with a happy face. There are four legs extending downward from the plastic oval body with small plastic balls for feet, and the device vibrates when activated.
. The court clearly should have transferred the matter to district court as required by Art. 1568(E), which is why Section C of the same article requires the petitioner to inform the court whether a suit for divorce is pending.
On the other hand, La. Ch.Code art. 631 states:
A. A child in need of care proceeding shall be commenced by petition filed by the dis*605trict attorney. Any other person authorized by the court may file a petition if there are reasonable grounds to believe that the child is in need of care. (Emphasis supplied).